Shenfield High School

Shenfield High School Sporting Honours

39 x County Football/Futsal titles     

13 x South-East England Regional Football/Futsal titles

4 x National Football/Futsal titles

45 x County Basketball titles

12 x Top 3 National Basketball finishes

2 x National Basketball titles

40 x County Cricket titles

5 x Last 8 in National Cricket competitions

5 x National Cricket final 4

2 x National Cricket Champions

3 x South-East England Regional Cricket title

1 x National Rounders title

2 x Badminton Essex team titles

1 x National Gymnastics title

1 x County Tennis title

1 x East region trampoline title         

Extra-Curricular Roll of Honour - as of December 2017

2017
U15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket finalists
U13 Girls Essex Cup Cricket finalists
U19 Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U19 Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U12 Girls Football ESFA National Cup Runners-Up
U15 Girls soft ball Cricket Essex, Regional & National Champions
U13 Girls soft ball Cricket Essex Cup Champions
U16 Girls Essex Cup Football Champions
U14 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions
U12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions
U12 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up
U15 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Runners-Up
U13 Boys Essex Cup Indoor Cricket runners-Up
U13 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Champions
U12 Girls South-East England 5-a-side football Runners-Up

2016
U18 Essex Cup Golf Runners-Up
U19 Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U17 Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U17 Cricket National Cup semi-finalists
U15 girls Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up
U13 girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U14 Boys Football ESFA small schools National Cup Champions
U14 Boys Football ESFA small schools National Cup Champions
U15 Girls Football ESFA National Cup Runners-Up
U18 Boys Football ESFA National Schools Cup Runners-Up
U19 Boys Essex Cup Football 3rdXI Champions
U19 Boys Essex Cup Football 1st XI Champions

2015
U19 Boys St Albans T20 Championn
U13 Boys Essex Plate Cricket Runners-Up
U15 Girls Essex Plate Netball Runners-Up
U19 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U15 Girls 3rdin England T20 Cricket Cup
U15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U15 Girls softball Cricket 3rdin England
U15 Girls softball Cricket East England Champions
U15 Girls softball Cricket Essex Champions
U13 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions
U13 Girls softball Cricket Essex Champions
U13 Girls Indoor Cricket Essex Cup Runners-Up
U15 Girls Indoor Cricket Essex Cup Champions
U18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up
U18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up
U19 Youth Conference Alliance League Champions
U19 Youth Conference Alliance National Cup Champions
U19 Boys Essex Cup 2nd XI Champions
U19 Boys Essex Cup 1st XI Champions

2014 
U14 Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2014
U13 Girls Softball Cricket Essex and Regional Winners and National Champions 2014
U13 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2014
U15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket finalists and 3rd in National Cup 2014
U-19 Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2014
U-18 Boys Football Essex Cup Champions & National Cup Semi- Finalists 2013-2014
U-16 Boys Football Essex Cup Champions & National Cup ¼ Finalists 2013-2014
U-14 Girls Football Essex Cup Runners-Up & National Cup ¼ Finalists 2013-2014
U-13 Girls Football Essex Cup Champions & National Cup ¼ Finalists 2013-2014
U-18 Boys Basketball  Essex Cup Champions 2013-2014
U-15 Boys Basketball Essex Cup Runners-Up 2013-2014
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Futsal Runners-Up 2014
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Futsal Champions 2014
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Indoor CricketRunners-Up 2014
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Runners-Up 2014
U-13 Girls South-East England Indoor Cricket Runners-Up 2014
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Champions 2014
 
2013
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2013
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2013
U-17 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2013
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2012-2013
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2012-2013
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2012-2013
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2012-2013
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2012-2013
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2012-2013
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2012-2013
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Football Champions 2012-2013
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2012-2013
U-16 Boys South-East England Futsal Runners-Up 2013
U-16 Boys Essex Futsal Runners-Up 2013
U-14 Boys South-East England Futsal Runners-Up 2013
U-14 Boys Essex Futsal Runners-Up 2013
U-12 Girls South-East England Futsal Champions 2013
U-12 Girls Essex Futsal Champions 2013
U-12 Girls National 5-a-side 3rd place 2013
U-12 Girls South-East England 5-a-side Champions 2013
U-15 Girls South-East Region Indoor Cricket Runners-Up 2013
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Champions 2013
 
2012
U-16 Boys South-East Regional Futsal Champions 2012
U-14 Girls South-East England Regional Futsal Champions 2012
U-19 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2012
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2012
U-14 Mixed Rounders National Champions 2012
U-14 Mixed Rounders Essex Runners-Up 2012
U-13 Boys Essex Indoor Cricket Runners-Up 2012
U-15 Girls Essex Indoor Cricket Champions 2012
U-13 Girls Essex Indoor Cricket Champions 2012
U-12 Girs Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2011-2012
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2011-2012
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2011-2012
U-18 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2011-2012
U-16 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2011-2012
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Football Runners-Up 2011-2012
U-14 Girls Essex Futsal Runners-Up 2012
U-16 Boys Essex Futsal Champions 2012
U-12 Girls Essex Futsal Champions 2012
 
2011
U-19 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2011
U-17 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2011
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2011
U-16 Boys National Futsal Runners-Up 2011 (1st placed school in the country)
U-14 Girls Eastern Region Futsal Runners-up 2011
U-12 Boys Eastern Region Futsal Runners-up 2011
U-16 Boys Eastern Region Futsal Champions 2011
U-14 Boys Eastern Region Futsal Champions 2011
U-16 Boys Essex Futsal Champions 2011
U-14 Boys Essex Futsal Champions 2011
U-13 Girls Essex Indoor Cricket Runners-up 2011
U-15 Girls Essex Indoor Cricket Runners-up 2011
 
2010
U-16 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2010-2011
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2010-2011
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2010-2011
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2010-2011
U-16 Girls 3rd Place in National Basketball Finals 2010-2011
U-15 Girls 3rd Place in National Basketball Finals 2010-2011
U-19 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2010
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2010
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2010
U-14 Boys National Futsal Champions 2010
U-12 Girls National Futsal Champions 2010
U-14 Boys South-East England Futsal Champions 2010
U-12 Girls South-East England Futsal Champions 2010
U-14 Boys Essex Futsal Champions 2010
U-12 Girls Essex Futsal Champions 2010
 
2009
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Football Runners-Up 2009-10
U-18 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2009-10
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2009-10
U-16 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2009-10
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2009-10
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2009-10
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2009-10
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2009-10
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2009-10
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-Up 2009-10
U-13 Girls 4th in England ‘Lady Taverners’ Indoor Cricket 2010
U-13 Girls South-East England Indoor Cricket Champions 2010
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Champions 2010
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Runners-Up 2010
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Netball Runners-Up 2009-10
 
2008
U-19 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2008-09
U-17 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2009-09
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2008-09
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2008-09
U-19 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008-09
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2008-09
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008-09
U-15 Girls National Cup Basketball Runners-up 2008-09
U-14 Girls 3rd place in National Basketball Cup 2008-09
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Basketball runners-up 2008-09
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Basketball runners-up 2008-09
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball runners-up 2008-09
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008-09
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Champions 2009
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Football Champions 2008-09
U-12 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008-09
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2008
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2008
U-14 Boys Mid-Essex Cricket Champions 2008
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2008
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2008
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008
U-16 Boys National Cup Basketball Champions 2008
U-15 Boys National Cup Basketball runners-up 2008
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008
U-12 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2008
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-up 2008
U-12 Boys ESFA National Cup 5-a-side runners-up 2008
U-12 Boys ESFA South-East 5-a-side region Champions 2008
U-12 Boys ESFA National Champions 2008
U-12 Boys Essex Football Champions 2008
 
2007
U-13 Boys Mid-Essex Cricket Champions 2007
U-12 Boys Mid-Essex Cricket Champions 2007
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket runners-up 2007
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2007
 
2006
U-19 Mid-Essex Football Champions 2006-07
U-14 Mid-Essex Football Champions 2006-07
U-19 Boys Basketball 3rd place in National Cup 2006-07
U-19 Boys Essex Cup runners-up 2006-07
U-16 Girls Basketball Essex Cup runners-up 2006-07
U-15 Boys English School’s National Basketball Champions 2006-07
U-15 Boys Basketball Essex Cup Champions 2006-07
U-14 Boys English School’s Basketball National Cup Runners-Up 2006-07
U-14 Boys Basketball Essex Cup Champions 2006-07
U-13 Girls Basketball Essex Cup Champions 2006-07
U-13 Boys Basketball Essex Cup Champions 2006-07
U-12 Boys Basketball Essex Cup Champions 2006-07
U-13 Girls Indoor Cricket Essex Cup Champions 2007
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Runners-Up 2006
U-15 Girls Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2006
U-19 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2006
U-18 Boys National 20/20 Cricket Last 8 2006
 
2005
U-18 Boys National School’s Basketball Runners-Up 2005-2006
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2005-2006
U-14 Boys National School’s Basketball 5th placed finish 2005-2006
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2005-2006
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2005-2006
U-12 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2005-2006
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2005-2006
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2005-2006
U-13 Boys Essex and Coca-Cola Cup Football Champions 2005-2006
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Champions 2005
U-17 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions 2005
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Champions  2005
U-19 Mixed National Gymnastics finalists 2005
 
2004
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Football Runners-up 2004-2005
U-12 Boys East England 5-a-side football Champions 2004-2005 (5th in England)
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Runners-up 2004-2005
U-14 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-up 2004-2005
U-13 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Runners-up 2004-2005
U-14 Girls Last 16 of Nationals losing to Ellesmere Port who went on to be crowned National Champions
U-16 3rd in Nationals (Lost in semi to Parkview who were later disqualified for fielding ineligible players) 2004-2005
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2004-2005
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2004-2005
 
2003
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Cricket runners-up 2003-2004
U-12 Girls Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2003-2004
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2003-2004
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2003-2004
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2003-2004
U-12 Boys ESFA East England 5-a-side Champions 2003-2004 (6th in England)
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2003-2004
U-16 Boys ESFA National Cup Football Champions 2003-2004
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2003-2004
U-18 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2003-2004
 
2002
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Cricket runners-up 2002-2003
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Indoor Cricket Champions 2002-03
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Football runners-up 2002-2003
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2002-2003
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2002-2003
U-13 Boys National Gymnastics Champions 2002
U-16 Girls Eastern Trampoline Champions 2002
 
2001
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Cricket runners-up 2001-2002
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2001-2002
U-14 Boys Essex Cup Basketball runners-up 2001-02
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Cricket Runners-up 2001
U-19 Boys HSBC Tennis Essex Champions 2001
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2001-02
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Boys Indoor Cricket Champions 2001-02 (venue: Stamford Bridge)
U-13 London Schools Coca-Cola Cup runners-up 2001-02 (Venue: Stamford Bridge)
 
2000
U-13 London Schools Coca-Cola Cup Champions 2000-01
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2000-2001
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 2000-2001
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2000-2001
U-13 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 2000-2001
 
1999
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 1999-2000
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 1999-2000
 
1998
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 1998-1999
 
1997
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 1997-1998
 
1995
U-16 Boys Essex Cup Basketball Champions 1995-1996
 
1992
U-12 Boys Essex Cup Football Champions 1992-1993
 
1990
U-15 Boys Essex Cup Football Champion 1990-1991

 

 

Partnerships